Tournaments

Tournaments

BC1226: AA Championships

Season: 2012 Season

Fees:
Entry Fee: $600.00 • Gate Fee: $0.00
Location:
Fountain Lakes Complex
9549 Bellefontaine Rd, St. Louis, MO
Date & Time:
Jun 28 - Jul 1
Classifications and Age Groups:
A/AA: 10, 11, 12, 13, 14
Additional Information:
Notes:

 

Drop Down Bracketing: Gold/Silver/Bronze

(6 Game Schedule For All Teams)

Out of town teams discount: stay in on of our host hotels and receive a $300 discount!

St. Louis area teams discount: first 2 teams to register at each age groupreceive a $100 discount!

Cardinals vs. PiratesTickets Available! Check the Cardinals ticket page for details.

Teams will be able to attend the openingceremonies parade on the field prior to theCardinals game with a Friday night opening ceremonies. Tournament games starton Thursday night.

 

Event Tickets Available:
There are Cardinal tickets available for teams participating in this tournament.
Teams Coming to the Tournament:

A/AA Class:

Age Group 10 (8 Slots Open)

1. --------------------
2. --------------------
3. --------------------
4. --------------------
5. --------------------
6. --------------------
7. --------------------
8. --------------------

Age Group 11 (4 Slots Open)

1. Diamond Stars- Kreamer (Imperial, MO)
2. Midwest Stars (O'Fallon, MO)
3. Mustangs (St Louis, MO)
4. Starpath (Columbia, MO)
5. --------------------
6. --------------------
7. --------------------
8. --------------------

Age Group 12 (0 Slots Open)

1. Collierville Reds (Memphis, TN)
2. Eureka Jr. Wildcats (Gold) (Eureka, MO)
3. Mt. Vernon Wildcats (Mount Vernon, MO)
4. Starpath (Columbia, MO)
5. Stl Gremlins (Chesterfield, MO)
6. St. Paul Outlaws (St. Paul, MO)
7. Terre Haute Havoc (Sullivan, IN)
8. West Terrace BlackCats (Evansville, IN)

Age Group 13 (0 Slots Open)

1. Algonquin Storm (Algonquin, IL)
2. Chatham Warriors (Springfield, IL)
3. DC Legends (Chesterfield, MO)
4. DiamondStars-Fisher (Arnold, MO) *
5. Gem city throwbacks (Beaver creek, OH)
6. Indiana Gold (Evansville, IN)
7. Indiana Thunder (Crawsordsville, IN)
8. Kentucky Comets (Bardstown, KY)
9. Mavericks/Kemna (St. Charles, MO)
10. Midwest Xplosion (St Peters, MO)
11. Missouri Chargers (Chesterfield, MO)
12. Missouri YardDawgs (Saint Louis, MO)
13. Rawlings Titans (Chesterfield, MO)
14. Starpath Orange AA (Columbia, MO)
15. Stixx (Memphis, MO)
16. St Louis Dirtbags (St Peters, MO)
17. Topeka Edge (Topeka, KS)
18. West Lafayette Red Devils (West Lafayette, IN)

Age Group 14 (0 Slots Open)

1. BOMBERS (St Charles, MO)
2. Dirt Bags (Columbia, MO) *
3. Indiana Thunder (Crawsordville, IN)
4. Kentucky Reign (Paducah, KY)
5. Metamora Lightning (Metamora, IL)
6. Oakville Redhawks (Oakville, MO)
7. Springfield Bandits (Springfield, IL)
8. STL Bombers (Chesterfield, MO)
9. St. Louis Bulls (Kirkwood, MO)
10. St. Louis Diamond Devils (St Louis, MO) *
11. Warco Wolfpack (Warrenton, ME)
12. Washington Panthers (Peoria, IL)
 
* Registration is pending approval from BC Baseball staff.
Map:

View Larger Map